ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 71 days ago (Jan. 23, 2020)

MORE

area schools

Peabody-Burns school district

Peabody-Burns School District released this second-quarter honor roll, with grade-point averages on a scale of 4 equaling all A’s, last week.

Peabody-Burns middle school

Sixth grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Katy Huls and Lucas Partridge.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Chloe Callahan, Addison Gann, and Braxton Teer.

Seventh grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Madelynn Blythe, Angelina Fister, Cade Gossen, and Christopher Spencer.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Avelle Bonfoh, Leyton Coover, Colin Eldridge, and Alex Marshall.

Eighth grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Stacy Sattler.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Cadence Craig and Samuel Eldridge.

Peabody-Burns high school

Ninth grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Brandon Biggs, Alexis Davis, Lukas Spencer, and Alex Young.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Sophie Coover, Madyson Goossen, Adrian Groff, and Caleb Laney.

10th grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Alex Caldwell and Anna Eldridge.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Conner Callahan, Chance Green, McKayla Hauck, Jake Partridge, Noal Reynolds, Thomas Smith, and Philip Young.

11th grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Gavin Andres, Mackenzie Eden, Kaete Johnson, and Brenton Lett.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Hadlye Clark, Madyson Foth, Sarah Spencer, and Ray Vantassel.

12th grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Madelaine Beal, Aubrey Craig, Mone Fritz, Lindsey Frye, Morgan Gaines, Bastian Herwig, Adriana Newman, Thomas Page, Caleb VanCuren, and Tanner Wedd.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.499 GPA) — Dena Crick, Andrew Hauck, Jess Philpott, Lexi Schreiber, and Taven Scott.

Goessel school district

Goessel School District released this second-quarter honor roll, with grade-point averages on a scale of 4 equaling all A’s, last week.

Goessel middle school

Sixth grade

Highest honors (3.75 GPA or higher) — Anthony Boden, Aida Hartvickson, Hailey Rosfeld, Levi Schrag,

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Allison Boese, Betsy Duran, Delaney Gibson, Ellanore Mai, Claire Strecker, and Evan Walker.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Jadyn Conrady, Braxton Davis, Aidan Impson, Cody Jay, and Justice Rust.

Seventh grade

Highest honors (3.75 GPA or higher) — Livie Claassen, Adriana Duerksen, Tristan Francis, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Aiden Moore, Colby Nafziger, Jack Nickel, Koy Smith, Braxton Unruh, and Adam Wonser.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Royser Duran, Rebecca Impson, Viola Schmidt, Luke Stucky, and Brooklyn Wuest.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Samuel Abrahams and Logan Bryant.

Eighth grade

High honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Eli Boden, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Alyson Roberts, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois, and Klay Willis.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Cambry Duerksen, Claire Reida, Cheyenne Sawyer, Claire Reida, Cheyenne Sawyer, Javin Schmidt, and Evelyn Wilson.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Chevy Gagnon, Summer Hansen, Alece McCombs, and Wade Spurlin.

goessel high school

Ninth grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Grant Bryant, Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Nathaniel O’Neill, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, and Jacob Wiens.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Ronan Hicks, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Sarah Spurlin, and Jasmine Woelk.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Colton Brock and Caleb Burkholder.

10th grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Alyssa Boden, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Dominic Englestad, Cassoday Griffin, Lyna McCombs, and Skyler Wuest.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Zachariah Duerksen, Dylan Hardy, Brianna O’Neill, Veronica Raymundo Perez.

11th grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Dawson Duerksen, Jaime Fabrellas Garcia, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Christian Moon, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, and Lucas Wiens.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Raechel Boese, Cassandra Rust, David Sawyer, and Nathaniel Zogleman.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Roy Blosser, MaKayla Davis, and Tate Razor.

12th grade

Highest honors (3.5 GPA or higher) — Elizabeth Alderfer, Sara Bianchi Muschio, Alyssa Burkholder, Ikram El Karrabi, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Lovisa Högberg, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, and Porclein Unruh.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA) — Jerah Schmidt.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA) — Elyse Boden.

Last modified Jan. 23, 2020

 

X

BACK TO TOP