Centre students listed on year-end honor rolls
Centre USD 397 students have been named to final honor rolls for the 2005-06 school year.
Fourth quarter
High honor roll
Seniors — Dustin Burnett, Katherine Carlson, Rachel Davis, Victoria Engler, Bryant Gutsch, Krista Heiser, Jackie Klenda.
Juniors — Chelsea Quesenbury.
Sophomores — Brooke Carlson, Kristine Jirak, Julie Rziha, Nicole Stenzel.
Freshmen — Iva Kirkland.
Seventh grade — Jacob Jirak, Allison Shields, Cole Svoboda.
Honor roll
Seniors — Jenna Beneke, Drew Donahue, Steven Hageberg, Jeremy Kristek, Tad Remy.
Juniors — Thieen Antoszyk, Gloria Belton, Teaira Chavers, Jessica Deines, Lance Diepenbrock, Savannah Forsberg, Megan Gutsch, Seth Jirak, Brandy Kaiser, Alyssa Luna, Kevin Mueller, Brittany Owens.
Sophomores — Samantha Alvarez, Kylie Burhoop, Andrew Carlson, Kama Craft, Nellie Hill, Justine Jennings.
Freshmen — Savik Howard, Kirsten Johnson, Josh Leach, Sheila Makovec, Danielle Tajchman.
Eighth grade — Josie Peterson, Carlye Simons.
Seventh grade — Benjamin Baker, Tanner Brunner, Brian Burhoop, Diadra Chavers, Ripley Howard, Tyler Klenda, Benjamin Wirtz.
Honorable mention
Seniors — Megan Pauls, Gavin Shields.
Juniors — Alfonse Klenda, Ryan Olsen, Chelsey Tajchman, Jo Terwilliger.
Sophomores — Bryant Brunner, Nick Cole, Ethan Forsberg, Tye Remy, Ida Saadon, Aurora Salamone, Allie Will.
Freshmen — Nathan Barney, Bridgette Burns, Randy Casterline, Adam Kristek, James Weber.
Eighth grade — Shelby Deines, Alex Hajek, Heath Hill, Jacob Jennings, Dallas Rosenow, Samantha Seifert, Seth Stroda, Trevor Troutt.
Seventh grade — Amanda Floyd, Rustyn Kerbs, Jessie Kopietz, Adam Matz, Katie Remy, Victoria Schill, Adam Temel.
Second semester
High honor roll
Seniors — Dustin Burnett, Katherine Carlson, Rachel Davis, Victoria Engler, Bryant Gutsch, Krista Heiser, Jackie Klenda, Jeremy Kristek.
Juniors — Chelsea Quesenbury.
Sophomores — Brooke Carlson, Kristine Jirak, Julie Rziha, Nicole Stenzel.
Freshmen — Iva Kirkland.
Seventh grade — Jacob Jirak, Allison Shields, Cole Svoboda.
Honor roll
Seniors — Jenna Beneke, Drew Donahue, Steven Hageberg, Tad Remy.
Juniors — Thieen Antoszyk, Gloria Belton, Teaira Chavers, Jessica Deines, Lance Diepenbrock, Savannah Forsberg, Megan Gutsch, Seth Jirak, Brandy Kaiser, Alyssa Luna, Kevin Mueller, Ryan Olsen, Brittany Owens.
Sophomores — Samantha Alvarez, Kylie Burhoop, Andrew Carlson, Kama Craft, Ethan Forsberg, Nellie Hill, Justine Jennings, Allie Will.
Freshmen — Nathan Barney, Savik Howard, Kirsten Johnson, Adam Kristek, Josh Leach, Sheila Makovec, Danielle Tajchman.
Eighth grade — Josie Peterson, Carlye Simons.
Seventh grade — Tanner Brunner, Brian Burhoop, Diadra Chavers, Tyler Klenda, Adam Matz, Katie Remy.
Honorable mention
Seniors — Ashley Griffith, Megan Pauls, Gavin Shields, Joseph Stroda.
Juniors — Alfonse Klenda, Selena Seifert, Chelsey Tajchman, Jo Terwilliger.
Sophomores — Bryant Brunner, Nick Cole, Amy Hajek, Michael Kaiser, Tye Remy, Ida Saadon, Aurora Salamone.
Freshmen — Bridgette Burns, Randy Casterline, Kacey Hanschu, Konley Harding, Leann Pankratz, Nikki Potocnik, James Weber.
Eighth grade — Shelby Deines, Alex Hajek, Heath Hill, Jacob Jennings, Stephen Kaiser, Dallas Rosenow, Samantha Seifert, Seth Stroda, Trevor Troutt.
Seventh grade — Benjamin Baker, Amanda Floyd, Ripley Howard, Rustyn Kerbs, Jessie Kopietz, Casey Kristek, Victoria Schill, Adam Temel, Benjamin Wirtz.